Every item · 2026 prices

Wendy's Full Menu With Prices 2026

Every item on the Wendy's menu in one place — hamburgers, chicken sandwiches and nuggets, salads, sides, chili, the Frosty and drinks, each with a 2026 price estimate and approximate calories. Prices vary by location.

Independent resource · Not affiliated with Wendy's · Prices are 2026 estimates and vary by location

This is the complete Wendy's menu with prices for 2026 — the full core line-up you'll find at most locations, organized by category so you can price out an order before you go. Wendy's is known for fresh, never-frozen beef, the square patty, spicy chicken, sea-salt fries and the iconic Frosty. Every price below is a national-average estimate and every calorie count is approximate; both vary by location and change over time, so confirm the latest on the Wendy's app.

Fresh, never-frozen beef

Hamburgers

From the value Jr. burgers to the mighty Baconator. Add fries and a drink to make any of these a combo.

Jr. Hamburger$1.59

Single patty, ketchup, mustard, pickle, onion.

250 cal
Jr. Cheeseburger$1.99

Jr. burger with American cheese.

290 cal
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe$2.59

Cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayo.

350 cal
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger$2.89

Applewood bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato.

380 cal
Double Stack$2.89

Two junior patties, cheese & the works.

410 cal
Bacon Double Stack$3.49

Two patties, bacon & cheese.

440 cal
Dave's Single$5.49

Quarter-pound fresh beef, cheese & fixings.

570 cal
Dave's Double$6.79

Two quarter-pound patties.

810 cal
Dave's Triple$7.99

Three quarter-pound patties.

1,070 cal
Big Bacon Classic$6.69

Bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle.

660 cal
Big Bacon Classic Double$8.29

Two patties, extra bacon & cheese.

910 cal
Big Bacon Classic Triple$9.99

Three patties for the biggest appetite.

1,250 cal
Son of Baconator$5.89

Two patties, six strips of bacon & cheese.

640 cal
Baconator$7.69

Two quarter-pound patties & six bacon strips.

950 cal
Pretzel Baconator$8.49

Baconator on a warm pretzel bun (LTO).

1,010 cal

Full burger breakdown on the burgers page.

Sandwiches, tenders & nuggets

Chicken & Nuggets

Crispy, spicy, grilled and classic chicken sandwiches, plus nuggets in every size — classic or spicy.

Crispy Chicken Sandwich$2.99

Crispy fillet, pickles & mayo.

340 cal
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$4.89

Spicy breaded fillet, lettuce, tomato, mayo.

500 cal
Classic Chicken Sandwich$5.99

Homestyle crispy fillet, lettuce, tomato, mayo.

490 cal
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$5.99

Grilled fillet, a lighter pick.

360 cal
Asiago Ranch Chicken Club$6.99

Crispy chicken, bacon, asiago, ranch.

660 cal
4 PC Nuggets (Classic or Spicy)$1.99

The value 4-piece — classic or spicy.

170–180 cal
6 PC Nuggets (Classic or Spicy)$2.49

Six-piece — classic or spicy.

250–270 cal
10 PC Nuggets (Classic or Spicy)$2.99

Great to share — classic or spicy.

420–450 cal
20 PC Nuggets (Classic or Spicy)$4.89

For the table — classic or spicy.

840–900 cal

Tenders, spicy nuggets & sauces on the chicken page.

Fresh & hearty

Salads

Full-size salads with grilled or crispy chicken and made-in-house dressings.

Parmesan Caesar Salad$7.99

Romaine, parmesan crisps, grilled chicken.

450 cal
Cobb Salad$8.19

Chicken, bacon, blue cheese, egg.

630 cal
Apple Pecan Salad$8.19

Apples, pecans, cranberries, cheese.

550 cal
Taco Salad$8.19

Chili, cheese, salsa, sour cream, chips.

640 cal
Fries, chili & more

Sides & Chili

Sea-salted natural-cut fries, loaded fries, Wendy's classic beef chili and fresh apple bites.

Fries (S / M / L)$2.19+

Natural-cut, sea-salted; $2.19–$3.29.

230–470 cal
Baconator Fries$4.29

Fries, cheese sauce & bacon.

490 cal
Cheese Fries$3.79

Fries topped with cheddar cheese sauce.

450 cal
Chili (S / L)$2.69+

Wendy's classic beef chili; $2.69–$4.19.

240–330 cal
Apple Bites$1.29

Fresh apple slices.

35 cal
The value legend

Frosty & Desserts

Wendy's signature Frosty in chocolate or vanilla, plus warm cookies.

Jr. Frosty$1.29

Chocolate or vanilla — the value legend.

200 cal
Small Frosty$1.99

Chocolate or vanilla.

340 cal
Medium Frosty$2.49

Chocolate or vanilla.

470 cal
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.99

Warm, soft-baked.

330 cal
Sip on it

Drinks & Coffee

Coca-Cola Freestyle soft drinks, fresh-made lemonade and fresh-brewed coffee.

Soft Drink (S / M / L)$2.09+

Coca-Cola Freestyle options.

0–290 cal
Strawberry Lemonade$3.19

Fresh-made all-fruit lemonade.

250 cal
Hot Coffee (Small)$1.39

Fresh-brewed.

5 cal
Cold Brew (Small)$2.29

Smooth cold brew coffee.

20 cal
Prices are 2026 estimates and vary by location. Wendy's restaurants are individually franchised, so exact prices, sizes and availability differ by location and change over time. Calories are approximate. Confirm on the official Wendy's app. This is an independent guide, not affiliated with Wendy's.
Breakfast pastries and coffee
Served daily until ~10:30am

Breakfast menu

Wendy's serves a full hot breakfast every morning — croissants, biscuits, the Breakfast Baconator, burritos, seasoned potatoes and fresh coffee. Combos start around $5.

  • ★
    Breakfast Baconator — $4.49 (combo ~$6.69)
  • ★
    Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit — $3.79
  • ★
    Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant — $4.49
The full picture

Making sense of the whole Wendy's menu

Once you step back, the Wendy's menu is easier to navigate than its length suggests. It sorts into a handful of families: fresh-beef hamburgers from the Jr. line up to the Baconator, a broad chicken range of sandwiches, tenders and nuggets, full-size salads, sea-salted fries and chili on the sides, the Frosty and cookies for dessert, Coca-Cola Freestyle drinks, and a separate morning menu. Knowing those groupings makes it quick to price out an order and spot where the value sits within each one.

The prices on this page are 2026 national-average estimates, and they are exactly that — estimates. Every Wendy's is individually franchised, so the owner of your local restaurant sets the final numbers based on regional costs, rent and competition. A Baconator in a downtown or airport location can run noticeably more than the same sandwich in a suburban strip mall, and combos swing the most. Treat our figures as a reliable ballpark, then confirm the exact price in-store or on the app before you order.

Speaking of the app: it is consistently where the real savings live. Rather than a printed coupon, Wendy's routes its discounts, free-item offers and loyalty points through the mobile app, so the same order can cost a few dollars less there than at the counter. Our deals guide breaks down what to look for and how the offers rotate.

Where to start

If you are eating in the morning, the breakfast menu runs on its own schedule and pricing until mid-morning. If you are watching the budget, the value menu collects the cheapest individual picks and the bundled Biggie Bag in one place. Between those two pages and the categories above, you can build almost any Wendy's order and know roughly what it will cost.

Good to know

Wendy's full menu FAQ

What is the most expensive item on the Wendy's menu?
Among the core menu, the Big Bacon Classic Triple (around $9.99) and the Pretzel Baconator (around $8.49) are the priciest single items. As combos, larger burgers can run $11–$13. Prices vary by location.
How much is a Baconator?
About $7.69 on its own, or roughly $11.79 as a combo with fries and a drink.
Does Wendy's have a value menu?
Yes — Jr. burgers from $1.59, 4pc nuggets at $1.99, the Jr. Frosty at $1.29, and Biggie Bag bundles from $5. See the value menu.
Are these Wendy's menu prices accurate?
They're 2026 national-average estimates. Because Wendy's locations are individually franchised, exact prices differ by location and change over time. Always confirm on the official Wendy's app or in-store. See calories & nutrition for full figures.
Hungry now?

Dig into the categories

Browse burgers, chicken, the value menu, breakfast and full calorie counts.

Watch & find

See Wendy’s in action & find one near you

A quick look at Wendy’s, plus a live map to find the nearest restaurant and its hours.

Video via YouTube · Map via Google Maps · Independent guide, not affiliated with Wendy’s.